Board of Directors 2021-22

the 24th administration

PROVINCE POLEMARCH
Leonard Clemons
Frankfort (KY) Alumni

SENIOR PROVINCE VICE POLEMARCH
Donald Woolridge Sr.
Louisville (KY) Alumni

KEEPER OF RECORDS
Levar R. Brown
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni

KEEPER OF EXCHEQUER
Kenneth McMichael
Brentwood (TN) Alumni

JUNIOR PROVINCE VICE POLEMARCH
Malik Smith
Alpha Delta – Fisk University

HISTORIAN
D. Kelly Smith
Frankfort (KY) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER – ALUMNI
Region 1
Dr. Terry Esper
Newport-Covington (KY) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER – UNDERGRADUATE
Region 1

Bryson Brooks
Eta Beta – Murray State University

BOARD MEMBER – ALUMNI
Region 2

John Ford
Nashville (TN) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER – UNDERGRADUATE
Region 2

Traun Bassett
Middle Tennessee State University

BOARD MEMBER – ALUMNI
Region 3
Terence Tunstall
Memphis (TN) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER – UNDERGRADUATE
Region 3

Bryce Currie
Kappa Beta – University of Memphis

BOARD MEMBER – ALUMNI
Region 4

Paul Harris
Oxford (MS) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER – UNDERGRADUATE
Region 4

Vacant

STRATEGUS
Lovantrice Hopkins
Beta Mu – Lemoyne Owen College

LT. STRATEGUS
Colton Dowell
Zeta Kappa – University of Tennessee Martin


EXECUTIVE OPERATING STAFF TO THE PROVINCE POLEMARCH


CHIEF OF STAFF
Rodney E. Broome
Frankfort (KY) Alumni

DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF
Brennan McMurry
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni

DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION
Dr. William Kinard III
Clarksdale (MS) Alumni

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATION & TECHNOLOGY
Jarvaun Lindsay
Louisville (KY) Alumni

DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE & INVESTIGATIONS
Maurice Brown
Frankfort (KY) Alumni

DIRECTOR OF MTA
Jerome Cephus
Jackson (TN) Alumni

PROVINCE MEETING PLANNER
Andre Douglas
Louisville (KY) Alumni

ASST. PROVINCE MEETING PLANNER
Anthony “Tony” Smith
Nashville (TN) Alumni Chapter

CHAPLAIN
Rev. Omaron Lee
Nashville (TN) Alumni Chapter

DIRECTOR OF ADVANCEMENT
Troy Watson
Memphis (TN) Alumni

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Dr. Quincy Byrdsong
Brentwood (TN) Alumni Chapter


province council chairmen


COUNCIL OF PAST PROVINCE POLEMARCHS
Prentice Jerry Siegel
Louisville (KY) Alumni

COUNCIL OF ALUMNI CHAPTER POLEMARCHS
Donald Woolridge Sr.
Louisville (KY) Alumni

COUNCIL OF UNDERGRADUATE CHAPTER POLEMARCHS
Malik Smith
Alpha Delta – Fisk University


province committee CHAIRMEN


ACHIEVEMENT
Solomon Puryear
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni

ADVISORS – Pending

BUDGET & FINANCE

Sam Bell
Louisville (KY) Alumni

BYLAWS
Terence Tunstall
Memphis (TN) Alumni

ELECTIONS – Pending

GUIDE RIGHT
Levar Brown
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni

HEALTH & WELLNESS
Ross Fleming
Nashville (TN) Alumni

INTERNAL AUDIT
Anthony Sammons
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni

MILITARY & VETERANS AFFAIRS – Pending

MUSIC
Alexus Lewis
Memphis (TN) Alumni

RECLAMATION
Elgin Moody
Germantown (TN) Alumni

RESOLUTIONS
John Ford
Nashville (TN) Alumni

SENIOR KAPPA AFFAIRS
Ronald Ruffin
Brentwood (TN) Alumni


PROVINCE COORDINATOR/ GRAND CHAPTER REPRESENTATIVES


ACHIEVEMENT ACADEMY COORDINATOR
Robert Wallace
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni

COVID-19 COMPLIANCE COORDINATOR
Vince Blackmon
Ft. Knox (KY) Alumni

G.L.A.D. COORDINATOR
Joshua Watkins
Louisville (KY) Alumni

GRAND CHAPTER ACHIEVEMENT COMMISSION REP.
Rodney Broome
Frankfort (KY) Alumni

GRAND CHAPTER LAUREL WREATH COMMISSION REP.
Jesse Joseph Esq.
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni

MARCH OF DIMES COORDINATOR
Anthony Smith
Nashville (TN) Alumni

ROOM TO READ COORDINATOR
Clay Smalley Jr.
Bowling Green (KY) Alumni

ST. JUDE SUNDAY OF HOPE COORDINATOR
Martin Truitt
Memphis (TN) Alumni